Day 1. Kutaisi - 1 hour 15-min hours drive to Tskhrajvari - 1-hour hike to Tskhrajvari and enjoy the views - drive to Shaori reservoir - Nikortsminda - visit 11 century church with unique frescos - drive to Khvanchkara village - lunch and wine tasting at a local organic family run winery - 1h 30min - drive to Shovi. Overnight at a local guesthouse or a 3-star hotel.
Day 2.  Shovi - Udziro lake (10 km trekking) Overnight in tents.
Day 3.  Udziro lake - Glola (9 km trekking/4 hours) - drive back to Tbilisi.*
*There are a few interesting options to include in this tour program, for example rafting, canyoning, wine tasting, cooking classes, etc.  It is possible to combine this itinerary with Lechkhumi region and extend the trip. For more details, please contact us.
Price of the tour depends on the size of the group and types of hotels used for this tour program. For more details please contact us, as we offer private tours we are ready to make changes in the itinerary and consider your requirements,